Products

Optical Variable Attenuator

Optical Variable Attenuator

The GVA50 optical variable attenuator is designed for optimal flexibility and field usability,the GVA50 delivers the highest performance within handheld optical attenuator on the market, it is an ideal tool for telecom technicians to do the pre-test before the maintenance.

Feedback sales@greentel-tech.com
  • Description
  • Strength
  • Faq
  • Datasheet Download
  • Inquiry
Among those famous optical variable attenuator manufacturers and suppliers in China, Green Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd can offer you customized ova, fiber variable attenuator, optical digital attenuator made in China. Our factory is waiting for your contact.   Description The GVA50 optical variable attenuator is designed for optimal flexibility and field usability,the GVA50 delivers the highest performance within handheld optical attenuator on the market, it is an ideal tool for telecom technicians to do the pre-test before the maintenance. Features ● Compact and rugged portable design ● Three wavelengths: 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm ● Different attenuator range, 40dB, 60dB or 80dB ● Can save current value as reference ● Can save 10 tracks attenuation value ● Memorize the value after instruments shut down ● Energy save mode ● One-year warranty and three-year recommended calibration interval Specification

Optical Variable Attenuator - GVA-50 Parameter

Model

GVA50-40

GVA50-60

GVA50-80

Attenuating Range

40dB(SM)

60dB(SM)

80dB(SM)

Calibrated Wavelengths

1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm

Fiber Mode

9/125um	

Attenuating Mode

Digital

Display Resolving Power

0.1 dB

Display

LCD, 128*64

Max Input Power

+ 28 dBm

Return Loss*

>40 dB

Insertion Loss*

< 2.5 dB

Optical Connector

FC/PC (or customize other connectors)

Uncertainty

+/- 0.5 dB

Repeatability*

+/- 0.2 dB

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Operate Time

Above 20 hours

Power Supply

3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter

Size(HxWxD)

190mm *90mm * 40mm

Weight

About 450g

Storage Temperature

-20  to  +70  ℃ ,<90% RH

Operating Temperature

-10  to  +50  ℃ ,<90% RH

* at 20±3℃, CW, with FC/PC connector,1550nm Standard Package ①GVA-50 main body*1 ②Nylon bag and the Q/C certificate*1 ③Operation Manual*1 ④Paper Box Ordering Information GVA50-XX (1)GVA50-40: Attenuation Range:40dB (2)GVA50-60: Attenuation Range:60dB (3)GVA50-80: Attenuation Range:80dB
Hot Tags: optical variable attenuator, OVA, fiber variable attenuator, optical digital attenuator factory, customized, manufacturers China, suppliers China, made in China, China made

Green Telecom will be participating the upcoming ECOC 2018 exhibition held in Roma,Italy,on September 24 - 26,we warmly welcome all the partners to visit our booth number: 633.Hall 3.

Location: Fiera Roma

Address:

Viale Alexandre Gustave Eiffel 79 (East entrance)

Via Portuense 1645-1647 (North entrance)

00148, Roma

Exhibiting Products:  Fiber Access Terminal,Fiber Rosette,Fiber Splice Closure,PLC Splitter,Fiber Patchcord,Fiber Adaptor,Fiber Fast Connector......etc

  • How can I get the samples?

    If we have the stocks of your required fiber optic splice closure product, we can send it out within 1 day, but the freight should be paid by you. the sample is free. if we do not have the stock of your required product, we willdo it for you.

  • If we found some quality problem on your goods before shipment, how should we do?

    if meet quality problem, we will check whether it's our problem or not, if it's our problem, we will re-produce the goods to catch your requirement."

  • How the goods are delivered to us?

    For small quantity, we advise to deliver by courier, like Fedex, UPS, DHL, ect.
    For big quantity, we advise to ship by sea. We can send goods to your Shipping Forwarder(FOB price). Or if you don’t have one, we can quote you CIF price."

  • Can I check the quality of goods before shipment?

    yes, welcome.

  • Are you a direct manufacturer or exporter from China?

    We are a direct manufacturer, we have our own factory, welcome to visit.

  • If I need my own sizes?

    We need to make new moulds for your own size, and this will cause tooling cost but it can be refunded after order qty reach what we required. So normally we would suggest you can use our similar mould size existed."

Products Recommended