Products

Optical Power Meter

Optical Power Meter

Power meters are part of most essential tools for all technicians installing or maintaining optical fiber networks. GreenTel power meters are well designed for all kinds of demanding applications on fiber measurement with different functions and parameters. With a rugged design , GreenTel OM-15 series power meters are built for top ruggedness and versatility , perfect for the harshest test conditions to verify the continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality.

Feedback sales@greentel-tech.com
  • Description
  • Strength
  • Faq
  • Datasheet Download
  • Inquiry
Among those famous optical power meter manufacturers and suppliers in China, Green Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd can offer you customized fiber power meter, optical power detector, opm made in China. Our factory is waiting for your contact.   Description Power meters are part of most essential tools for all technicians installing or maintaining optical fiber networks. GreenTel power meters are well designed for all kinds of demanding applications on fiber measurement with different functions and parameters. With a rugged design , GreenTel OM-15 series power meters are built for top ruggedness and versatility , perfect for the harshest test conditions to verify the continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality. Features ● 2.5mm universal ferrule for FC, SC, ST adapters ● High resolution LCD screen with back light ● Automatically wavelength detection(When working with GreenTel OS-15 light source) ● Auto-off if no operation in 10 minutes ● Energy save mode ● Pocket size design, easy to carry ● Reference value storage; ● Power autonomy of 100 hours ● 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm ● One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval Specification

Optical Power Meter - OM-15 Parameter

Model

OM-15A

OM-15B

Measurement Range(dBm)

-70 to +10 dBm

-50 to +20 dBm

Accuracy *

+/- 0.2 dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Resolution

0.01dB

Connector

Pre-installed SC/UPC Adaptor (additional FC/UPC with 2.5mm universal head)

Reference Value storage

Yes

Automatic Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes, Low battery alarm

Back Light

Yes

Detector Type

In GaAs

Battery Charge

Yes

Wave ID

Yes (when working in pair with GreenTel OS-15 light source)

Power Capacity Display

Yes

Power Supply

Input:AC 100-240V,50-60Hz Output: DC 5V/550mA

Battery Life

Above 100 hours

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

Size(H*W*D)

150mm * 55mm * 35mm

Weight

About 150g

Storage Temperature

-20to+70℃ ,<90% RH

Operating Temperature

-10to+50℃ ,<90% RH

  * at 20.3 ℃,CW,with SC connector,-10dBm For 850nm,the Min. Power measurement:-60dBm@OM-15-A, -40dBm@OM-15-B Standard Package ①OM-15 main body*1 ②Nylon bag and the Q/C certificate*1 ③Additional FC adaptor*1 ④Operation Manual*1 ⑤Paper Box Optional Items ⑥ST Adaptor ⑦Male to Female LC Adaptor ⑧Power Charging Circuit (modification on meter) ⑨Power Charging USB Cable and AC/DC Power Adapter Ordering Information OM-15X (1)OM-15A: PM(-70 to +10dBm) (2)OM-15B: PM(-50 to +26dBm)
Hot Tags: optical power meter, fiber power meter, optical power detector, OPM factory, customized, manufacturers China, suppliers China, made in China, China made

Green Telecom will be participating the upcoming ECOC 2018 exhibition held in Roma,Italy,on September 24 - 26,we warmly welcome all the partners to visit our booth number: 633.Hall 3.

Location: Fiera Roma

Address:

Viale Alexandre Gustave Eiffel 79 (East entrance)

Via Portuense 1645-1647 (North entrance)

00148, Roma

Exhibiting Products:  Fiber Access Terminal,Fiber Rosette,Fiber Splice Closure,PLC Splitter,Fiber Patchcord,Fiber Adaptor,Fiber Fast Connector......etc

  • How can I get the samples?

    If we have the stocks of your required fiber optic splice closure product, we can send it out within 1 day, but the freight should be paid by you. the sample is free. if we do not have the stock of your required product, we willdo it for you.

  • If we found some quality problem on your goods before shipment, how should we do?

    if meet quality problem, we will check whether it's our problem or not, if it's our problem, we will re-produce the goods to catch your requirement."

  • How the goods are delivered to us?

    For small quantity, we advise to deliver by courier, like Fedex, UPS, DHL, ect.
    For big quantity, we advise to ship by sea. We can send goods to your Shipping Forwarder(FOB price). Or if you don’t have one, we can quote you CIF price."

  • Can I check the quality of goods before shipment?

    yes, welcome.

  • Are you a direct manufacturer or exporter from China?

    We are a direct manufacturer, we have our own factory, welcome to visit.

  • If I need my own sizes?

    We need to make new moulds for your own size, and this will cause tooling cost but it can be refunded after order qty reach what we required. So normally we would suggest you can use our similar mould size existed."

Products Recommended