Products

Fiber Drop Cable

Fiber Drop Cable

Drop Cable are connected single fiber cable or duplex fiber cable. Varies connectors such as FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,E2000,DIN are available. Strict manufacturing process ensure reliable quality of the pre-connectorized optical cable. All connectors are with good environmental and mechanical performance. Green Telecom drop cable offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in FTTh construction, ODN construction, LAN,

Feedback sales@greentel-tech.com
  • Description
  • Strength
  • Faq
  • Datasheet Download
  • Inquiry
Among those famous fiber drop cable manufacturers and suppliers in China, Green Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd can offer you customized ftth indoor cable, optical drop cable, fiber indoor cable, fiber access cable made in China. Our factory is waiting for your contact.

Description 
Drop Cable are connected single fiber cable or duplex fiber cable. Varies connectors such as FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,E2000,DIN are available. Strict manufacturing process ensure reliable quality of the pre-connectorized optical cable. All connectors are with good environmental and mechanical performance.
Green Telecom drop cable offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in FTTh construction, ODN construction, LAN, Metro network and CATV.
Features 
● Compact design
● Low insertion loss and low PDL
● High reliability
● High channel counts
● Wide wavelength range
● Large operating and temperature range
● Customized packaging and configuration
● Full Telcordia GR1209/1221 qualifications
Specification
FTTh Cable Parameter
Connector Type
SC FC ST LC
Polish Type
UPC or APC
Fiber Type
SM or MM(50/125um or 65.5/125um)
Fiber Count Type
Simplex or Duplex
Cable Jacket
Black(Outdoor) or White(Indoor)
Cable Diameter
3.1mmx2.0mm(SP), 5.2mmx2.0mm(DP)
Strengthen Member
S:Steel Wire, KFRP:Kevlar, GFRP:Glass
Fiber Insertion Loss(dB)
<  0. 2
Connector Insertion Loss(dB)
<  0. 4
Connector Return Loss(dB)
UPC(> 55dB),APC(>60dB)
Repeatability(500 times)(dB)
< 0. 2
Bending Radius(mm)
> 30
Tensile Strength(kg/100mm)
>600
Working Temperature
-20 (℃) to +60(℃)
Storage Temperature
-40 (℃) to +80(℃)
Relative Humidity
< 90%RH
Customization Event
①Fiber Core Type
②Strength Member Type
③Cable Length
④Simplex or Duplex
⑤Connector A Type
⑥Connector B Type
⑦Polish Type
Ordering Information 
    OFDC--XX -XX- XX-- XX- XX-- XX-- XX
                 1   -  2   -  3  -  4  - 5  -  6 -   7
1 Fiber Type
2 3 Connector
4 Cable Type
5 Strength Member
6 Cable Color
7 Cable Length
S0:G652D
Nil:No Adaptor
SP: Simplex
SW:Steel Wire
YL:Yellow
0:0m
S1:G657A
SU:SU/UPC
DP:Duplex
KFRP: Kevlar Fiber Reinforcement Plastic
BU:Blue
........
S2:G657A2
SA:SA/UPC
OG:Orange
999:999m
S3:G657B2
FU:FC/UPC
GFRP: Glass Fiber Reinforcement Plastic
BN:Brown
S4:G657B3
FA:FC/APC
GY:Gray
S5:G655C
LU:LC/UPC
WT:White
M1:50/125um
LA:LC/APC
RD:Red
M2:62.5/125um
BK:Black
M3: OM3
VL:Violet
M4: OM4
PK:Pink
TUR:Turquoise
Hot Tags: fiber drop cable, FTTH indoor cable, optical drop cable, fiber indoor cable, fiber access cable factory, customized, manufacturers China, suppliers China, made in China, China made

Green Telecom will be participating the upcoming ECOC 2018 exhibition held in Roma,Italy,on September 24 - 26,we warmly welcome all the partners to visit our booth number: 633.Hall 3.

Location: Fiera Roma

Address:

Viale Alexandre Gustave Eiffel 79 (East entrance)

Via Portuense 1645-1647 (North entrance)

00148, Roma

Exhibiting Products:  Fiber Access Terminal,Fiber Rosette,Fiber Splice Closure,PLC Splitter,Fiber Patchcord,Fiber Adaptor,Fiber Fast Connector......etc

  • How can I get the samples?

    If we have the stocks of your required fiber optic splice closure product, we can send it out within 1 day, but the freight should be paid by you. the sample is free. if we do not have the stock of your required product, we willdo it for you.

  • If we found some quality problem on your goods before shipment, how should we do?

    if meet quality problem, we will check whether it's our problem or not, if it's our problem, we will re-produce the goods to catch your requirement."

  • How the goods are delivered to us?

    For small quantity, we advise to deliver by courier, like Fedex, UPS, DHL, ect.
    For big quantity, we advise to ship by sea. We can send goods to your Shipping Forwarder(FOB price). Or if you don’t have one, we can quote you CIF price."

  • Can I check the quality of goods before shipment?

    yes, welcome.

  • Are you a direct manufacturer or exporter from China?

    We are a direct manufacturer, we have our own factory, welcome to visit.

  • If I need my own sizes?

    We need to make new moulds for your own size, and this will cause tooling cost but it can be refunded after order qty reach what we required. So normally we would suggest you can use our similar mould size existed."

Products Recommended