Products

Fiber Drop Cable

Fiber Drop Cable

Drop Cable are connected single fiber cable or duplex fiber cable. Varies connectors such as FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,E2000,DIN are available. Strict manufacturing process ensure reliable quality of the pre-connectorized optical cable. All connectors are with good environmental and mechanical performance. Green Telecom drop cable offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in FTTh construction, ODN construction, LAN,

Feedback sales@greentel-tech.com
  • Description
  • Strength
  • Faq
  • Datasheet Download
Among those famous fiber drop cable manufacturers and suppliers in China, Green Telecom Tech Co.,Ltd can offer you customized ftth indoor cable, optical drop cable, fiber indoor cable, fiber access cable made in China. Our factory is waiting for your contact.

Description 
Drop Cable are connected single fiber cable or duplex fiber cable. Varies connectors such as FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,E2000,DIN are available. Strict manufacturing process ensure reliable quality of the pre-connectorized optical cable. All connectors are with good environmental and mechanical performance.
Green Telecom drop cable offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in FTTh construction, ODN construction, LAN, Metro network and CATV.
Features 
● Compact design
● Low insertion loss and low PDL
● High reliability
● High channel counts
● Wide wavelength range
● Large operating and temperature range
● Customized packaging and configuration
● Full Telcordia GR1209/1221 qualifications
Specification
FTTh Cable Parameter
Connector Type
SC FC ST LC
Polish Type
UPC or APC
Fiber Type
SM or MM(50/125um or 65.5/125um)
Fiber Count Type
Simplex or Duplex
Cable Jacket
Black(Outdoor) or White(Indoor)
Cable Diameter
3.1mmx2.0mm(SP), 5.2mmx2.0mm(DP)
Strengthen Member
S:Steel Wire, KFRP:Kevlar, GFRP:Glass
Fiber Insertion Loss(dB)
<  0. 2
Connector Insertion Loss(dB)
<  0. 4
Connector Return Loss(dB)
UPC(> 55dB),APC(>60dB)
Repeatability(500 times)(dB)
< 0. 2
Bending Radius(mm)
> 30
Tensile Strength(kg/100mm)
>600
Working Temperature
-20 (℃) to +60(℃)
Storage Temperature
-40 (℃) to +80(℃)
Relative Humidity
< 90%RH
Customization Event
①Fiber Core Type
②Strength Member Type
③Cable Length
④Simplex or Duplex
⑤Connector A Type
⑥Connector B Type
⑦Polish Type
Ordering Information 
    OFDC--XX -XX- XX-- XX- XX-- XX-- XX
                 1   -  2   -  3  -  4  - 5  -  6 -   7
1 Fiber Type
2 3 Connector
4 Cable Type
5 Strength Member
6 Cable Color
7 Cable Length
S0:G652D
Nil:No Adaptor
SP: Simplex
SW:Steel Wire
YL:Yellow
0:0m
S1:G657A
SU:SU/UPC
DP:Duplex
KFRP: Kevlar Fiber Reinforcement Plastic
BU:Blue
........
S2:G657A2
SA:SA/UPC
OG:Orange
999:999m
S3:G657B2
FU:FC/UPC
GFRP: Glass Fiber Reinforcement Plastic
BN:Brown
S4:G657B3
FA:FC/APC
GY:Gray
S5:G655C
LU:LC/UPC
WT:White
M1:50/125um
LA:LC/APC
RD:Red
M2:62.5/125um
BK:Black
M3: OM3
VL:Violet
M4: OM4
PK:Pink
TUR:Turquoise
Hot Tags: fiber drop cable, FTTH indoor cable, optical drop cable, fiber indoor cable, fiber access cable factory, customized, manufacturers China, suppliers China, made in China, China made

Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd

Registered in 1999,Green Telecom is professionally engaged in the integration and service of customized projects of deployment and detection of optical communication network. Green Telecom offers the most comprehensive selection of fiber optic box products to customers in different industries.

Green Telecom owns a factory of 40,000 square meters,with employees over 130 people,to manufacture 1) Telecom Racks and Cabinets 2) Plastic Fiber Termination Boxes 3) Fiber Passive Products 4) Fiber Test Instruments and etc.

 

Get to know GreenTel

With a deep understanding of the communications market, GreenTel is professionally engaged in the integration and service of customized projects of deployment and detection of optical communication network. GreenTel offers the most comprehensive selection of fiber-optic products to customers in different industries. At our core, we are an organization of top technical professionals dedicated to delivering personalized support to help you evaluate your technology options and implement the right communications, infrastructure, and products to achieve your objectives.

It includes

1.The construction passive components of optical communication network.

2.The racks and cabinets of optical communication network.

3.The production testing of optical communication equipments and components.

4.The plastic splice closure and fiber terminawtion equipments of FTTh ODN network With excellent performance versus price ratio, GreenTel has achieved great success in China, and then extended business to the overseas market. So far, we
are offering state-of-the-art and cost effective products and solutions to the global customers in more than 40 countries

The quality we value most

Integrity and quality are two factors we hold in the highest regard, therefore all our services are warrantied for 1 year from the date of service. Fiber work is not always 100% tangible, so trust is essential to the working relationship.

Customized projects

According to the needs of the clients in various fields, GreenTel provides serialized integration and service of customized projects of deployment and detection of optic communication network.

Save

Save

  • How can I get the samples?

    If we have the stocks of your required fiber optic splice closure product, we can send it out within 1 day, but the freight should be paid by you. the sample is free. if we do not have the stock of your required product, we willdo it for you.

  • If we found some quality problem on your goods before shipment, how should we do?

    if meet quality problem, we will check whether it's our problem or not, if it's our problem, we will re-produce the goods to catch your requirement."

  • How the goods are delivered to us?

    For small quantity, we advise to deliver by courier, like Fedex, UPS, DHL, ect.
    For big quantity, we advise to ship by sea. We can send goods to your Shipping Forwarder(FOB price). Or if you don’t have one, we can quote you CIF price."

  • Can I check the quality of goods before shipment?

    yes, welcome.

  • Are you a direct manufacturer or exporter from China?

    We are a direct manufacturer, we have our own factory, welcome to visit.

  • If I need my own sizes?

    We need to make new moulds for your own size, and this will cause tooling cost but it can be refunded after order qty reach what we required. So normally we would suggest you can use our similar mould size existed."

Feedback

*Required Information

Company :
*Name :
 
GenderMsMr
*Tel :
*E-mail :
fax :
*Country :
address :
 
How would you prefer to be contacted?PhoneFaxEmail
*Description :

Enter between 20 to 3000 characters,English only.

*Captcha :
captcha
 

Products Recommended